2000's

2000 - 2001 season:
Quartango - jazz
Fred Eaglesmith - rock / folk
Mike Weterings Band - pop / world
Carlos del Junco - blues
Alexander Tselyakov - piano
Ache Brasil - ethnic
J. P. Cormier - Celtic
Forever Plaid - musical
Swing Soniq - jazz
The Truth About Daughters - play

2001 - 2002 season:
Judy Kang - Classical Violin
Puentes Brothers - Cuban Dance
The Bill Hilly Band - Folk
Hart-Rouge - Folk
Hockey Mom, Hockey Dad - Theatre
Peters Drury Trio - Vocal Duo
Lennie Gallant - Maritime Pop
A Fine & Pleasant Misery - One Man Play
Khac Chi Ensemble - Traditional Sounds of Vietnam
Guy Davis - Blues

2002 - 2003 season:
John Reichman & the Jaybirds - Bluegrass +
Denise Djokic - Classical Cello
The Tiller's Folly - Bluegrass, Celtic, Country
Winter Harp - Medieval Music & Instruments
The Sons of Maxwell - Folk / Pop
The Todd Butler Band - Comedy
Rita Chiarelli with Harry Manx- Blues Double Bill
Pavlo - Mediterranean Guitar
Ballet Jörgen - Romeo & Juliet Ballet
Opera Encore /La Cenerentola

2003/2004 season:
Alfie Zappacosta - Jazz/Pop
The Buhr Quartet - Jazz
Nils Ling - Comedy
Garnet Rogers - Folk
Barachois - Acadian
Celso Machado & Prince Diabaté - World Music
Borealis String Quartet - Classical
Halo - Two Planks & a Passion Theatre Co.
Harry Manx - Blues
Juggernaut Jug Band - Jazz, Blues, Ragtime
Dancers Dancing - Contemporary Dance
Aengus Finnan, Valdy & Lynn Miles - Folk

2004/2005 season:
TJ Dawe - Slip Knot (One Man Play)
Nathaniel Dett Chorale - Afro-centric Chorale
Montreal Guitar Trio - World Music
Otis Taylor - Blues
Vinok Worldance - Christmas Around the World (Dance)
The Wailin' Jennys - Folk
The Canadian Tenors - Classical
Vance Gilbert - Blues
Slowdrag - Bluegrass, Retro, Honkey Tonk
Shameless Husseys - Marion Bridge (Play)
Polyjesters - Swing, Folk "Chunk"
Joël Fafard w. Brad North - Blues
Vancouver Chinese Music Ensemble - Ethnic

2005/2006 50th Anniversary:
Daniel Packard - Interactive comedy
Steven Fearing - Contemporary Folk
H'Sao - Contemporary Afro-centric, Chad
Dee Daniels Quartet - Jazz
Cantabile - Cappella quartet
I Musici de Montreal - Chamber Orchestra
The Ecclestons & Ivonne Hernandes - Celtic, Bluegrass
Gregory Hoskins - Contemporary Folk/Pop
Bernard Primeau Montreal Jazz Ensemble - Jazz
Tempting Providence - Stage play
Robert Wilson/John Wort Hannam Trio - Pop/Electronic/Country
Jim Byrnes Acoustic Band - Blues
Charlie A'Court - Blues
Guy Davis - Traditional Southern Blues, storytelling
Ballet Jorgen - Cinderella

2006/2007 season:
The Bills - Folk
James Keelaghan - Folk
John Nolan - One Man Play
Van Django - Gypsy Jazz
autorickshaw - World Music
Triple Forte - Classical Trio
Leonard & Sample - Blues / Jazz / Pop

2007/2008 season:
Dancers Dancing - Contemporary Dance
Lorne Elliott - Comedy
Art Napoleon - Roots / Folk
Matt Andersen - Blues
Hungry Hill - Bluegrass
Outerbridge - Magic
The Cobblestones with Bobby Evans - Roots

2008/2009 season:
Alex Cuba - Cuban made modern
Rita Chiarelli - Blues
Silk Road - World Music
Patricia O'Callaghan - Cabaret
Dust Poets - Bluegrass
Move: The Company - Contemporary Dance
Pacific Baroque Orchestra - Baroque

2009/2010 season:
Lunch at Allen's - Folk / World
Light & Metal - Banger and Surge - Contemporary Dance
Jake's Gift - One Man Show
Matt Andersen - Blues
Ballet Jörgen - Ballet
Ted Outerbridge - Illusion
Daniel Bolshoy - Guitar
Cantabile - A Capella


Denise DjokicMatt AndersenFred EaglesmithNathaniel Dett Chorale